1164
Moms Expertise

Simplicity toddler bed reviews

Add your advice here…
Message length 300 characters recommended
07/25/15

U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission (CPSC) is announcing the recall of all Simplicity full-size cribs with tubular metal mattress-support frames, due to a potential product defect.

This recall includes fixed-side and drop-side cribs. These cribs pose a risk of serious injury or death due to entrapment, strangulation, suffocation and fall hazards to infants and toddlers.

This is the full list of recalled cribs:
Description UPC

Bellamy Crib 5767320810
Ultra Deluxe Sleep System 74102204600
Oxford Crib 5767374315
4-in-1 Crib - Celery Green 74102280202
4-in-1 Crib - Antique White 74102280203
Nursery-in-a-Box, Cherry 74102289003
3 PC Baby's Room, Cherry 74102280520
Nursery in a Box, Natural 74102289002
Nursery-in-a-Box, Natural 74102280521
Nursery in a Box 74102289001
Nursery-in-a-Box, White 74102280522
Providence Nursery Organizer 74102283251
Kingston 4-in-1 Convertible Crib 74102285580
Providence Crib 74102286200
Providence 4-in-1 Crib, Dark Cherry 74102286210
Ellis 4-in-1 Crib, Antique Black 74102286768
Ellis 4-in-1 Crib, Espresso 74102238675
Ellis Crib, in Honey 74102286760
Natural Ellis Crib 74102286762
Ellis 4-in-1 Crib, White 74102286763
Graco Aspen 3 in 1 Crib 74102208740
Aspen 4 in 1 Crib, H 74102287450
Aspen 4-in-1 Crib, White 74102287480
Aspen 3-in-1 Crib, White 74102287403
Camille 4-in-1 Crib, Cream 74102287780
Camille Crib 74102287782
Pooh 4 in 1 Crib 74102208800
Nursery-in-a-Box, Cherry 74102289103
Newport 4-in-1 Crib Combo, Pecan 74102289920
Crib N Changer Combo 74102289951
Milan Crib N' Changer Combo, Honey 74102289957
Milan Crib n' Changer Combo, White 74102289954
Christina 4-in-1 Crib Combo 74102289963
Crib N Changer Combo 74102289964
Crib N Changer Combo 74102289984

What is Moms Expertise?
“Moms Expertise” — a growing community - based collection of real and unique mom experience. Here you can find solutions to your issues and help other moms by sharing your own advice. Because every mom who’s been there is the best Expert for her baby.
Add your expertise
Similar moms expertise
Simplicity toddler bed reviews
11/01/16Moment of the day
my adorable spider!!
050
Browse moms
Moms of toddlers
MegAshleyMandiShaynaCherinKarenLauren4RobinLaniSuzanneJerikaTatyanna